« Class starts Tuesday - will you be there??? | Main | GinaK Sneak Peeks - Day 2 - Special Father »

May 25, 2009

Comments

Gina K.

That is way too funny! LOL!

Savor the Journey

OMGosh! These little guys are over-the-top delightful! They remind me of those squishy-soft-tangible keychain bobbles, and the former McDonald's little characters! Fun indeed with the googly eyes!

~Bev

Melanie Muenchinger

bwahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!
yup, you're right theey're NOT pomp poms anymore, they're fry guys ROTF! too cute! love the feet! my son is gonna love this cards when he wakes up!!
hugs :)

Michele

These are soooooooo cute! Love the googly eyes and their lil' banner!!!

Jessica Fick

I saw those fry guys when I saw Melanie's images too - you've done an awesome job making such a fun card with these images!! I love it!!

cathy tidwell

OMG, tooo cute Erika!!! hahaha!! LOVE this idea!! so very creative!

melissa (javagirl984)

This is just so cute Erika. I love the idea of making the pom-poms into fry guys.

Adeline B

You are a true visionary! Way to go!

Theresa

ROFL! Love it, Erika! I wondered if this is what your were up to. So cute!

Lori Stokes Wright

Erika, you rock! They do look like the fry guys, way to go using the golf clubs as feet. ROFL!!!

Laurie

What a terrific idea! Love this

Carolyn King

bahaawaaaa.....tooo funny!!! love the golf club feet and the googlie eyes!!!

Ree Donnelly

OMGosh!!! Toooo cute!

Cindy Lawrence

Oh my GOSH, Erika, tooo FLIPPIN' CUTE!!! I never saw the fry guys until just now. Genius, I tell ya, you are GENIUS!

Toni Storie

Oh my word!! I never would have thought to do that, but when I saw your card, I knew they were fry guys!! Great card!

Sharri

Erika, This is so stinkin cute! They do look like the little fry guys! I love it!!

Denise~Paper Ponderings

This is just pure genius!

JessicaK

Ack! The googly eyes are fantastic, Erika!

LuvLee

Ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh Myyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy Landssssssssssss!!!!!!!!! ERIKA!!!!!!! I still hadn't figured out by your McDonald's hint until I came here.........one peek is all it took!!!! YOU are sooooooo creative and fun!!!!! I love this!!!!

Darlene L

I don't know who the fry guys are but this is just one of the most creative cards I have seen in a long time. Just so very clever.

Tamara

This is hilarious! They totally look like the fry guys! I love the creative way you used the pom poms to make a fry guy pyramid. Where is Mayor McCheese?

Anita

This is so cute!

wendyp

omgosh! How CUTE!!! Love the googly eyes!

Kimmiek

LOL
Totally reminds me of the French Fry guys too!!
I've lost 25 lbs since Jan.,
so I can't keep thinking about McDonalds or the Fry guys...
time to turn the page.:}

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Join my Virtual Stamp Club!

  • Upcoming Class - starts Jan. 24th!

Upcoming Events

The Stampin' Mama Store

I Design for:

Nitty Gritty Stuff

  • Text and pictures © Erika Martin; All rights reserved. Please do not copy or change anything without first receiving permission from myself. My artwork is here for your personal inspiration only and may not be copied for submission to contests, magazines, etc. Thank you for respecting these limitations. Some Images used are copyright © Stampin' Up! 1990-2009.

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Categories

Join My Mailing List

  • Get My Newsletter:

Order Stampin' UP Products Online!

Good Stuff

Frequently Asked Questions