« Wanna see what we got? | Main | Thank you! »

February 16, 2007

Comments

Lourin

WooooHoooooo I'm the First Comment?!?!?! How'd that happen. ha!

What a darling little Sweet Pea card! I love the Harlquin bg. I kept it and even Demo with it cause it is so close and similar to the print pattern one that we have now.
You did a Fantastic Job at making such a little stamp a focal point with out leaving the rest of the card to bland! Your works of art are truly inspiring.. I hope your not getting tired of hearing that!
You have me convinced with out words that I need to buy a few Gina K stamps.. and now, Im affraid your gonna get me hooked on these prima flowers too. I realy am a SU junkie.. ha! I'll have to try to let myself look outside the IB&C once in a while.

Hugs and happiness,
Lourin

Lourin

WooooHoooooo I'm the First Comment?!?!?! How'd that happen. ha!

What a darling little Sweet Pea card! I love the Harlquin bg. I kept it and even Demo with it cause it is so close and similar to the print pattern one that we have now.
You did a Fantastic Job at making such a little stamp a focal point with out leaving the rest of the card to bland! Your works of art are truly inspiring.. I hope your not getting tired of hearing that!
You have me convinced with out words that I need to buy a few Gina K stamps.. and now, Im affraid your gonna get me hooked on these prima flowers too. I realy am a SU junkie.. ha! I'll have to try to let myself look outside the IB&C once in a while.

Hugs and happiness,
Lourin

Nicole Seitler

Aw! Isn't this the cutest? I love it. Great little flowers, too!

Allison

Looks so very cute and I love what you did with the primas!

Danita

Erika, I love this card! Sooooo cute! :)

Catherine

Adorable little card, Erika! You are a fab stamper!
TFS! Catherine

Cathrine

Vey cute card!

Mary

Such an adorable card. That little stamp is so sweet. You made a lovely card with the stamp and with the Prima flowers Erika. Gotta love the Primas. :)

Mary

shelley davis

Hi Erika,
You used my favorite Gina K. stamp. I love the card.
Have a warm weekend.
Shelley

Gina K.

Erika,
I love what you did with this! Everyone else did too 'cause I had to make a whole bunch of these stamps since we sold out after you posted this card!!! LOL! You are such a talent.
Gina K.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Join my Virtual Stamp Club!

  • Upcoming Class - starts Jan. 24th!

Upcoming Events

The Stampin' Mama Store

I Design for:

Nitty Gritty Stuff

  • Text and pictures © Erika Martin; All rights reserved. Please do not copy or change anything without first receiving permission from myself. My artwork is here for your personal inspiration only and may not be copied for submission to contests, magazines, etc. Thank you for respecting these limitations. Some Images used are copyright © Stampin' Up! 1990-2009.

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Categories

Join My Mailing List

  • Get My Newsletter:

Order Stampin' UP Products Online!

Good Stuff

Frequently Asked Questions